?

Log in

 
 
08 February 2010 @ 09:34 pm
26 John Cena Icons  
It's been a while! I've been too busy to make graphics and I found these lying around from about a year ago that I never posted [my goal was to make 50 -___-] but I don't think I can be bothered making more. So here we go!

26 JOHN CENA ICONS!



1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26


» Crediting is a total must, and is VERY appreciated <3
» Comments are absolutely the AWESOMEST!!!
» If you like what you see, dont hesitate to JOIN, cause its the greatest thing ever :D
 
 
Current Music: Lamb of God - Descending | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Nephthys: Awesome!nephthys_abode on February 8th, 2010 12:06 pm (UTC)
Damn you Noreen, you're enabling my obsession with that boy scout! ;-)

I am taking all of these, simply because they are beautiful, and one day I will have unlimited userpics, and then they'll be mine, all mine . . . bwahahahahahahahahaha!

. . .

Ahem.

Okay, I'm good now!

I love how blue his eyes are in #11, and #23 makes my uterus hurt, because he really is adorable with kids. He should have like a dozen of them, because he'll make a great daddy!

Lovely work!
Leesie: hayley//you can't see mexreeshix on February 8th, 2010 02:13 pm (UTC)
Can I just...agree with you on the John-should-be-a-daddy point? Because he so should.
noreen | A7X-SCHOOLIE ‹3: edge » step backa7xschoolie on February 11th, 2010 11:00 am (UTC)
LOL >__>

Nepi, your comments always keep me amused for ages XD

Thanks so much :D
Nephthys: Cena is quite amused!nephthys_abode on February 11th, 2010 11:10 am (UTC)
Any time, chica! ;-)
Leesie: hayley//you can't see mexreeshix on February 8th, 2010 02:11 pm (UTC)
Uh...LOVE.
(He's so fun to look at...)
Snagged 2, 6, 10, 11, 14, 21, and 24.
They're beautiful. Seriously.
(I think I might have to use one of these now, because...I tend to suck at making graphics of men...>.<)
noreen | A7X-SCHOOLIE ‹3: lamb of god » tiger style!a7xschoolie on February 11th, 2010 11:01 am (UTC)
THANKS SO MUCH :D
And thankyou extra for picking out certain ones, it makes me so happy knowing people actually look at my icons, hahah XD

Awwwwwwww! Dw, I suck at making icons of females...which is why I never do D:
Crystal: WWE - JoMo Shawmanjovi_diva on February 8th, 2010 03:19 pm (UTC)
Snagging 2, 5, 6 and 20! Lovely bunch!! :D
noreen | A7X-SCHOOLIE ‹3: lamb of god » tiger style!a7xschoolie on February 11th, 2010 11:03 am (UTC)
Thankyou for checking them out :D
I really appreciate it :)
Morbid Evan2baditsover on February 8th, 2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
Um Hi!
Your icons are AMAZING!
Pure John Cena FTW <3
I took all of them...
Obsessed much, yes... XD
noreen | A7X-SCHOOLIE ‹3: devildriver » frick yeah!a7xschoolie on February 11th, 2010 11:03 am (UTC)
Um Hi!
YOUR COMMENT IS AMAZING :D

Thanks so much for checking them out!
Zoezoewwelover on February 8th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
Not a big Cena fan, but these are all incredible!
noreen | A7X-SCHOOLIE ‹3: lamb of god » lol!a7xschoolie on February 11th, 2010 11:04 am (UTC)
incredible? aww, thankyou Zoe :)
means alot! thanks for checkin em!
Zoe: Se7enzoewwelover on February 11th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
Yes yes, incredible! I LOVE your style, its very punk/grunge<33 Not to mention your awesome header!
Loved by all, and Hated By Some.: Turtle <3lastly_fire2010 on February 8th, 2010 10:23 pm (UTC)
Like always, you leave me At HOW HOT ICONS!!!!! :P

Anyways, yeah its been a long time that you haven't been around her....so how is everything!?

I'm jacking ALL OF THEM and I WILL CREDIT!!! :D
noreen | A7X-SCHOOLIE ‹3a7xschoolie on February 11th, 2010 11:05 am (UTC)
THANKS :D

hahaha, i've started at a new school! and when im not studying, im working my new job >__> its my last 2 years at high school and we have to study for our college/university scores!
rogue21493: Cenarogue21493 on February 8th, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC)
Your just fueling my Cena obsession, Noreen! (heh, like I need help fueling? XD )

John <333
Hehe, those dimples & blue eyes
And of course that body.....=;)
LOL

So, yeah I stole them all =D
Lovely icons, really.
I'ma one day gonna make you my icon slave--- I mean....icon maker/friend >_> and you shall make icons for me -nods- Oh yes
Again, lovely and I just love them & you and your icon making skillz~ [your so special skillz is with a Z]
noreen | A7X-SCHOOLIE ‹3: lamb of god » gasp!a7xschoolie on February 11th, 2010 11:06 am (UTC)
LMAO! I think not :D

Haha, thanks shitloads Brandy!!! Means alot ^^
rogue21493: speak no evil hear no evil see no evil hrogue21493 on February 11th, 2010 09:55 pm (UTC)
<_< =;) No problem ^_^ I only speak the truth =D
Noha » I got some skeletons in my closet.: Lita » smilebloodxfreaks on February 9th, 2010 11:49 am (UTC)
two , five and sixteen ♥
your graphics are so good that it made me choose from Cena icons my favorite ! I'm not a big fan .
but the gfx are epic .
noreen | A7X-SCHOOLIE ‹3: lamb of god » lol!a7xschoolie on February 11th, 2010 11:08 am (UTC)
aww! haha, thanks Noony! means heaps :)
♫ lilli ♫: ♪ escape from this afterlifeglamnation on February 12th, 2010 02:50 am (UTC)
I am so wicked envious of your talents. :) These are great honey! :)
maloree11maloree11 on February 13th, 2010 05:31 am (UTC)
ohhh emmm geee! these are AMAZING! i have one huge favor though and that is... do you have the original picture to #18?? if so, i will love you forever! thanks :)
batistasbabybatistasbaby on April 5th, 2010 06:28 am (UTC)
ohhh emmm geee! these are AMAZING! i have one huge favor though and that is... do you have the original picture to #23?? if so, i will love you forever! thanks :)
Ingrid: John Cena = champshowmescars on July 31st, 2010 01:04 pm (UTC)
Whoa, these are so sexy! I took al that had text and a few that didn'd like #s 18, 20, 22, and I grabbed #6 because it's been awhile since I've seen John with that much hair. Obviously taken WITH CREDIT! I'll be on here for awhile.

So, thanks for these and the others I take!

<3 "Simone"
Juneladyfaithie on April 24th, 2011 07:38 pm (UTC)
Snagging 16, will credit. LOVE IT SO FREAKIN' MUCH! <3 Great job on the rest of 'em, too :)